gymnastics

Achievers Results

Level 4 Individual

Division 2 (6-year-olds): George Fields, Lake Dallas, floor exercise second, pommel horse first, rings first, vault first, parallel bars first, horizontal bar first, all-around first

Division 2 (7): Ashton Nowicki, Ponder, floor fifth, pommel horse second, rings second, vault seventh, bars second, horizontal bar first, all-around second; Ali Alzawad, Denton, floor sixth, pommel horse third, rings third, vault third, bars first, horizontal bar second, all-around third

Division 2 (8-9): William Russell, Denton, floor fourth, pommel horse fourth, rings fourth, vault fifth, bars third, horizontal bar fourth, all-around fourth

Division 2 (10+): Justin Brainard, Corinth, floor second, pommel horse fourth, rings third, vault first, bars second, horizontal bar second, all-around second

Division 1 (6-7): Wyatt Reynolds, Little Elm, rings seventh, vault 10th, bars 10th; Xander Brage, Denton, pommel horse ninth, rings fourth, vault third, bars sixth, horizontal bar 10th, all-around sixth; Niklas Brage, Denton, rings ninth, bars ninth

Division 1 (8): James Davenport, Trophy Club, pommel horse 10th, rings fifth, bars fifth, horizontal bar third, all-around seventh

Division 1 (9-10): Yubin Layman, Corinth, floor 10th, rings third, vault fourth, bars first, all-around ninth

Level 5 Individual

Division 2 (11+): Wyatt Morin, Denton, floor fifth, pommel horse fourth, rings seventh, vault sixth, bars third, horizontal bar third, all-around fourth; Max Briggle, Denton, floor sixth, pommel horse fifth, rings fourth, vault seventh, bars sixth, horizontal bar fifth, all-around seventh

Division 1 (9): Boden Brage, Denton, pommel horse 10th

Division 1 (11+): Jackson Sembroski, Denton, pommel horse fourth, rings 10th, horizontal bar 10th; Liam Ouellette, Shady Shores, floor eighth, pommel horse first, vault ninth, bars fifth, horizontal bar fourth, all-around fourth

Level 6 Individual

Division 2 (9-11): Luke Griffin, Double Oak, floor fifth, pommel horse third, rings fifth, vault seventh, bars fourth, horizontal bar third, all-around fourth

Division 1 (11): Isaac Griffin, Double Oak, bars seventh

Level 7 Individual

Division 2 (10-11): Collin Griffeth, Argyle, floor first, pommel horse third, rings first, vault first, bars first, horizontal bar first, all-around first

Division 2 (12+): David Cobble, Denton, floor third, pommel horse second, rings third, vault third, bars third, horizontal bar second, all-around third

Division 1 (10-11): Aidan Murphy, Denton, floor ninth, pommel horse seventh, vault seventh, horizontal bar sixth, all-around seventh

Level 9 Individual

Junior Olympic (13): Colby Aranda, Grapevine, pommel horse fourth, bars eighth

Junior Olympic (14): Will Kudlac, Pilot Point, floor second, pommel horse fourth, bars fifth, horizontal bar fourth, all-around second

Junior Developmental

Division 1 (12-14): Slayden Martin, Denton, floor 10th, vault fifth, bars seventh, all-around 10th; Will Weiper, Corinth, rings first, vault fourth, bars first, all-around fourth

Division 1 (15-18): Brahm Matzo, Northlake, pommel horse sixth, rings third, bars fifth, horizontal bar second

Recommended for you