Friends of Achievers Invitational

Girls

Level 2 — Ashley Skoog, Denton, first on uneven bars, third in all-around, fourth on floor exercise, fifth on balance beam, seventh on vault; Cassidy Jones, Corinth, first on floor, fourth on bars, fifth all-around, tenth on vault; Hailley Hulbin, Corinth, third on beam, eighth on bars, tenth all-around; Hannah Griffin, Double Oak, fourth on vault, tenth on beam and floor.

Level 3 Junior A Division — Emmarese Harrison, Decatur, first on vault and beam, third all-around, seventh on bars and floor; Emersen Settlemire, Denton, third on vault, sixth on bars, seventh all-around, eighth on floor, ninth on beam.

Level 3 Junior B — Elizabeth Forsythe, Lantana, first on beam, second on bars, third on floor and all-around,ninth on vault; Piper McKee, Decatur, second on beam, third on bars,seventh all-around, eighth on floor, tenth on vault; Madalyn Gonzalez, Corinth, fourth on floor, fifth on vault and all-around, sixth on beam, seventh on bars.

Level 3 Senior A — Alaina Roberts, Denton, first on beam and floor and all-around, second on bars, sixth on vault; Jolie Burr, Denton, third on bars, fifth on beam and floor and all-around, seventh on vault; Hayden Wright, Lewisville, fourth on vault and floor and all-around, fifth on bars, sixth on beam; Emma Brisendine, Denton, sixth on bars, eighth on beam, ninth all-around, tenth on vault and floor.

Level 4 Junior A — Isabelle Escobedo, Sanger, first on vault, fifth on bars, seventh all-around; Addyson Gochneaur, Lantana, third on bars and all-around, fourth beam, fifth floor, sixth vault; Claire Ewing, Denton, fourth on bars and all-around, sixth on floor, ninth on vault and beam; Sarah Dooley, Denton, fourth on floor, fifth on beam, sixth all-around, seventh on bars, tenth on vault.

Level 4 Junior B — Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, first on vault and bars and beam and all-around, fourth on floor; Anderson Terry, Valley View, third on beam, fifth on bars, seventh on floor and all-around; Maria Schaefer, Denton, fourth on beam, ninth on bars, tenth all-around.

Level 4 Senior A — Emma Gonzalez, Corinth, second on vault, sixth on beam, eighth on floor and all-around, ninth on bars.

Level 5 Junior A — Nadia Rodriguez, Denton, second on vault, third on floor, fourth on bars and all-around, seventh on beam; Isabella McCarty, Argyle, second on beam, fifth on vault and bars, sixth on floor and all-around.

Level 5 Senior A — Hanna Holzer, Denton, first on beam, second on bars and floor and all-around, third on vault.

Level 6 Junior A — Audrey Collins, Highland Village, fifth on beam, seventh all-around, ninth on bars and floor; Norah Collins, Highland Village, third on beam and all-around, fourth on vault and bars, sixth on floor; Reagan Hasty, Argyle, ninth on vault; Tatum Traylor, Denton, second on vault, eighth on bars, tenth all-around.

Level 6 Junior B — Dove Void, Providence Village, first on vault, tenth on bars; Chloe Williams, Corinth, ninth on vault and bars.

Level 6 Senior A — Eden Brumfield, Denton, first on vault, second all-around, fifth on bars and beam and floor; Whitney Forsythe, Lantana, second on beam, fourth on floor, eighth all-around, tenth on bars.

Level 6 Senior B — Chelsie Freed, Lewisville, sixth all-around, ninth on vault, tenth on bars; Caitlyn Ouellette, Shady Shores, seventh on vault, eighth on bars, ninth on floor, tenth all-around.

Level 7 Junior B — Raegan Baker, Burneyville, Oklahoma, first on vault, third on bars, seventh on floor, ninth all-around; Avery Futrell, Lantana, fourth on vault, fifth on bars and beam and all-around, tenth on floor; Piper Gow, Lantana, second on bars and floor, third on vault, sixth all-around, tenth on beam.

Level 7 Senior B — Jade Ballard, Argyle, first on beam and floor and all-around, third on bars, sixth on vault; Madelyn Hurst, Aubrey, fourth on beam, seventh on bars.

Level 8 Junior A — Korinne Madison, Aubrey, fifth on beam, seventh on vault, ninth on bars and all-around, tenth on floor; Kaden Weatherly, Sanger, first on vault, third on floor and all-around, fourth on bars and beam.

Level 8 Junior B — Erika Gustafson, Denton, fourth on bars, fifth on beam, seventh all-around, ninth on floor, tenth on vault.

Level 8 Senior A — Amanda Wisker, Denton, fourth on beam, sixth on vault.

Level 10 — Ilyana Ranchos, Denton, second on vault and floor and all-around, third on bars and beam.

Boys Level 4

Division 2 (6-7-year-olds) — George Fields, Lake Dallas, seventh on floor, seventh on pommel horse, seventh on rings, fifth on vault, seventh on parallel bars, fourth on horizontal bar, seventh in all-around; Ashton Nowicki, Ponder, second in floor, first on pommel horse, third on rings, second on vault, second on parallel bars, second on horizontal bar, second in all-around.

Division 2 (7) — Ali Alzawad, Denton, first in floor, fifth on pommel horse, fourth in rings, first in vault, first on parallel bars, first on horizontal bar, first in all-around.

Division 2 (8-9) — William Russell, Denton, fourth in floor, fifth on pommel horse, first on rings, first in vault, fifth on parallel bars, fourth on horizontal bar, third in all-around.

Division 2 (10+) — Justin Brainard, Corinth, fourth in floor, second on pommel horse, seventh on rings, fourth in vault, first on parallel bars, first on horizontal bar, second in all-around.

Division 1 (6-7) — Wyatt Reynolds, Little Elm, sixth in floor, fourth on pommel horse, fourth on rings, fifth in vault, third on parallel bars, second on horizontal bar, second in all-around; Xander Brage, Denton, fifth in floor, eighth on pommel horse, third on rings, second in vault, second on parallel bars, seventh on horizontal bar, seventh in all-around; Niklas Brage, Denton, third in floor, fifth on pommel horse, sixth on rings, third in vault, fourth on parallel bars, fifth on horizontal bar, fourth in all-around.

Division 1 (8) — James Davenport, Trophy Club, third in floor, seventh on pommel horse, ninth on rings, first in vault, fourth on parallel bars, eighth on horizontal bar, seventh in all-around.

Division 1 (9-10) — Yubin Layman, Corinth, ninth in floor, tenth on pommel horse, fourth on rings, fourth in vault, third on parallel bars, eighth on horizontal bar, sixth in all-around.

Boys Level 5

Division 1 (8-9) — Thorson Hawley, Denton, fifth in floor, tenth on rings, tenth in all-around.

Division 2 (11+) — Wyatt Morin, Denton, fourth in floor, second on pommel horse, fourth on rings, fifth on vault, third on parallel bars, fourth on horizontal bar, third in all-around; Max Briggle, Denton, fifth in floor, fifth on pommel horse, fifth on rings, sixth in vault, sixth on parallel bars, sixth on horizontal bar, sixth in all-around.

Division 1 (9) — Boden Brage, Denton, fourth on pommel horse, seventh on rings, sixth on parallel bars.

Division 1 (10-11) — Liam Ouellette, Shady Shores, fourth in floor, first on pommel horse, third on rings, fifth on vault, seventh on parallel bars, seventh on horizontal bar, third in all-around; Jackson Sembroski, Denton, eighth on pommel horse, fourth on rings, eighth in vault, eighth on parallel bars, ninth on horizontal bar, sixth in all-around.

Boys Level 6

Division 2 (9-11) — Luke Griffin, Double Oaks, fourth in floor, second on pommel horse, third on rings, fourth in vault, fourth on parallel bars, second on horizontal bar, third in all-around.

Division 1 (9) — Evan Payne, Argyle, second in floor, first on pommel horse, fourth on rings, fourth on vault, fourth on parallel bars, fourth in horizontal bar, third in all-around.

Division 1 (11) — Isaac Griffin, Double Oaks, eighth on rings, sixth in vault, sixth on parallel bars, ninth on horizontal bar, tenth in all-around.

Boys Level 7

Division 2 (10-11) — Collin Griffeth, Argyle, second in floor, second on pommel horse, first on rings, first in vault, first on parallel bars, second on horizontal bar, second in all-around.

Division 2 (12+) — David Cobble, Denton, first in floor, first on pommel horse, second on rings, second in vault, second on parallel bars, first on horizontal bar, first in all-around; Aidan Murphy, Denton, fourth in floor, fourth on pommel horse, fourth on rings, fourth in vault, sixth on parallel bars, fifth horizontal bar, fourth in all-around.

Boys Level 9

Junior Olympic (14) — Colby Aranda, Grapevine, fourth in floor, second on pommel horse, fifth on rings, third on vault, sixth on parallel bars, first on horizontal bar, second in all-around; Will Kudlac, Pilot Point, third in floor, third on pommel horse, sixth on rings, first in vault, third on parallel bars, second on horizontal bar, first in all-around.

Junior Developmental

Division 1 (12-14) — Slayden Martin, Denton, second in floor, second on pommel horse, sixth in rings, fourth in vault, third on parallel bars, third on horizontal bar, second in all-around; Will Weiper, Corinth, fifth in floor, sixth on pommel horse, first in rings, sixth in vault, sixth on parallel bars, fourth on horizontal bar, fourth in all-around; Brahm Matzo, Northlake, fifth in floor, sixth on pommel horse, second on rings, second on vault, sixth on parallel bars, first on horizontal bar, third in all-around.

Recommended for you