DRC_Argyle Eagles

The Argyle boys golf team has had three different head coaches over the last two years, but the Eagles’ production on the course has never faltered.

Under the guidance of Cody Vanderford, who took over the program last summer, Argyle claimed the Class 4A Region I championship Thursday in Lubbock to advance to the state tournament for the eighth consecutive year.

The Eagles edged defending state champion Monahans by shooting an impressive two-round score of 585 at Shadow Hills Golf Course. Argyle was two strokes off of the school record, doing just enough to defeat the Loboes, who shot 587.

“It was really big for us after moving to Region I, because we feel like we’re in what is the toughest region in the state,” Vanderford said. “To go in and beat Monahans was really big. Our guys played their best golf of the year, and that’s what you hope to be doing at this point in the season.”

Argyle shot 292 in Round 1 on Wednesday before holding off Monahans (295, 292) with a 293. Senior Logan Diomede, who has signed with Abilene Christian, finished second individually after shooting a two-round 140 while senior Isaiah Brevick finished in a tie for fourth after shooting 142.

Argyle sophomore Justus Christman was eighth (146) while sophomore Blake Kelly shot 157 and freshman Zane Griggs shot 159.

Diomede is a seasoned veteran for the Eagles and Christman advanced to state with last year’s team, but the regional championship provides Kelly, Griggs and Brevick with an opportunity to compete in the 4A state tournament — set for May 20 and 21 at Plum Creek Golf Course in Kyle — for the first time.

While the boys regional championship helped the team avenge last year’s second-place finish to Monahans, the Argyle girls also had a chance to celebrate after qualifying for the state tournament for the first time since 2015.

The Lady Eagles, led by first-year coach Nathan Moses, finished third at the Region I girls tournament to claim a spot at state behind Andrews (307, 304) and Monahans (325, 313). Argyle (325, 327) shot 652 to hold off Snyder (329, 326) by three strokes for the final state berth.

“All day long, it was incredible golf to watch,” Moses said. “It’s just pretty emotional when you’re out there. The nerves, the pressure the kids are under, to watch them handle themselves and compete so well and play for themselves — it’s an incredible experience to watch as a coach.”

Molly Yarbrough was the leader for the Lady Eagles, finishing in a tie for 10th as an individual after shooting a two-round 160. Hannah Wood shot a two-round 165, Madelyn Diomede shot 163, Katie Garner shot 165 and Kenzie Sullivan 184.

The Argyle girls had two teams competing at the regional tournament after dominating at the district level, and the Lady Eagles’ second squad placed 11th after shooting a two-round 775.

Sarah Greiner (171), Reese Underwood (184), Stella Pace (223), Izzy Wolfe (211) and Elly Neece (215) competed on Argyle’s second regional team.

The 4A girls state tournament will be held May 13 and 14 at Plum Creek. Andrews, which won the Region I title by 27 strokes, has won eight straight state championships.

While the Argyle boys and girls were the only Denton-area competitors to advance to state, several local golfers had strong showings at the regional level. Ponder’s Trey Saltzman shot a two-round 166 at the Class 3A Region II tournament, falling just short of qualifying.

On the girls side, Ponder’s Caitlyn Brown shot a two-round 195 to finish in a tie for 10th and Taylor Saltzman shot 223.

At the 4A Region II tournament, Aubrey’s Isaac Ashlock shot 173 and Sanger’s Zach Shepard shot 198.

The Denton boys (Zach Tjaden, Jackson Fite, Tucker Voyles, Carson Kress and James Fite) were 10th at the Class 5A Region I tournament after shooting a two-round 707, while the Lake Dallas boys (Trenton Pollard, Hayden Litchfield, Elliott Tucker, Ethan Maloy and Matteo Gomez) placed 14th after shooting 770. The Lake Dallas girls (Carolina Kysiak, Samantha Friday, Anastasia White, Allison Strong and Caroline Puig) were 10th after shooting 717.

At the Class 6A Region I tournament, Guyer’s Brody Hanley, who qualified as an individual, placed 13th after shooting a two-round 145.

Class 3A Region II Boys

Team Results

1. Pottsboro (323, 311 – 634); 2. Troup (328, 318 – 646); 3. New Diana (340, 325 – 665); 4. Callisburg (338, 330 – 720); 5. Van Alstyne (339, 342 – 681); 6. Winnsboro (355, 353 – 708); 7. Redwater (360, 360 – 720); 8. Mount Vernon (392, 354 – 746); 9. Quitman (381, 377 – 758); 10. Bells (385, 374 – 759); 11. Emory Rains (380, 399 – 779); 12. Omaha Paul Pewitt (427, 414 – 841); 13. Sabine (444, 419 – 863); 14. Jefferson (465, 477 – 942).

Individuals

1. Austyn Reily, Pottsboro (66, 69 – 135); 2. Jake Smelser, Troup (75, 68 – 143); 3. Brayden Maris, Troup (77, 74 – 151); 4. Sam Benson, New Diana (78, 74 – 152); 5. Garrett Townsend, Pottsboro (79, 77 – 156); 6. Will Leslie, New Diana (83, 75 – 158); 7. Blayde Weekley, New Diana (84, 76 – 160); T-8. Corbin Whitsell, Troup (80, 82 – 162); T-8. Wade Langley, Winnsboro (85, 77 – 162); 10. Zach Moerschell, Callisburg (83, 81 – 164).

Teams

Pottsboro (323, 311 – 634)

Austin Reily (66, 69 – 135), Garrett Townsend (79, 77 – 156), Hayden Kent (92, 84 – 176), Jack Estes (86, 81 – 167), William Bayless (107, 110 – 217).

Troup (328, 318 – 646)

Jake Smelser (75, 68 – 143), Brayden Maris (77, 74 – 151), Corbin Whitsell (80, 82 – 162), Chris Franklin (109, 104 – 213), Bracey Cover (96, 94 – 190).

New Diana (340, 325 – 665)

Will Leslie (83, 75 – 158), Sam Benson (78, 74 – 152), Blayde Weekley (84, 76 – 160), Blayne Olazabal (95, 100 – 195), Connor Walton (132, 116 – 248).

Callisburg (338, 330 – 720)

Zach Moerschell (83, 81 – 164), Justin Crisp (82, 84 – 166), Logan Bronnenberg (86, 84 – 170), Kaden Bullock (87, 90 – 177), Caleb Andrews (88, 81 – 169).

Van Alstyne (339, 342 – 681)

Nathan Cuthbertson (84, 84 – 168), Doak McDonald (86, 83 – 169), Gage Proctor (85, 94 – 179), Brock Powers (84, 81 – 165), Rhett Gallagher (92, 113 – 205).

Winnsboro (355, 353 – 708)

Wade Langley (85, 77 – 162), Davis Jones (87, 87 – 174), Bailey Darst (100, 96 – 196), Gunner Morris (94, 93 – 187), Troy Turner (89, 97 – 186).

Redwater (360, 360 – 720)

Dalton Graf (89, 84 – 173), Silas Cowgill (90, 94 – 184), Dalton Robertson (89, 93 – 182), Cole Turner (92, 89 – 181), Ethan Knight (107, 110 – 217).

Mount Vernon (392, 354 – 746)

Michael Garrett (102, 83 – 185), Jackson Floyd (94, 88 – 182), Carson Bolin (88, 82 – 170), Jon Gekiere (130, 130 – 260), Chandler Hall (108, 101 – 209.

Quitman (381, 377 – 758)

Josh Medlin (86, 84 – 170), Aiden Corrior (95, 100 – 195), Parker Simpkins (108, 98 – 206), Hunter Gilbreath (94, 95 – 189), Jace Reid (106, 123 – 229).

Bells (385, 374 – 759)

Ben Stephens (85, 81 – 166), Nate Stephens (82, 87 – 169), Eli Norris (106, 99 – 205), Wyatt Stephens (112, 107 – 219), Garrett Kyle (129, 130 – 259).

Emory Rains (380, 399 – 779)

Drew Vititow (113, 110 – 223), Christian Rodriguez (87, 89 – 176), Kyle Bacon (103, 106 – 209), Remington Rivera (94, 98 – 192), Jace Herman (96, 106 – 202).

Omaha Paul Pewitt (427, 414 – 841)

Tyler Edmunson (89, 78 – 167), Dustin Heard (109, 97 – 206), Duke Fitts (110, 122 – 232), Colby Frost (121, 117 – 238), Patrick Martin (119, 129 – 248).

Sabine (444, 419 – 863)

Cayden Phillips (98, 93 – 191), Caleb Bates (105, 97 – 202), Mason Bradshaw (102, 98 – 200), Hunter Self (139, 131 – 270), Kaleb Stewart (146, 138 – 284).

Jefferson (465, 477 – 942)

Landon Fuquay (111, 96 – 207), Ashton Youngblood (144, 136 – 280), Dustin Childress (124, 132 – 256), Cade Walker (118, 113 – 231), Zach Baldwin (112, 138).

Medalists

Ponder — Trey Saltzman (82, 84 – 166)

DeKalb — Blayd Eidson-Proctor (85, 85 – 170)

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill — John French (83, 88 – 171), Grant Sparks (99, 103 – 202)

Whitesboro — Jacob Dobbs (91, 83 – 174)

Grand Saline — Jennings Rucker (85, 89 – 174)

Van Alstyne — Randal Searls (84, 96 – 180)

Lone Oak — Matthew Jones (93, 89 – 182)

Leonard — Blake Morgan (93, 94 – 187)

Queen City — Tyler Nolan (89, 101 – 190)

Harmony — Austin McKenzie (102, 91 – 193)

Waskom — Jacob Norris (97, 101 – 198)

Hughes Springs — James Walker (95, 103 – 198)

Troup — Garrett Towery (126, 107 – 233)

Class 3A Region II Girls

Team Results

1. Callisburg (384, 400 – 784); 2. Pottsboro (422, 398 – 820); 3. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (419, 405 – 824); 4. Hughes Springs (418, 421 – 839); 5. Mineola (431, 431 – 862); 6. Quitman (441, 439 – 880); 7. Howe (466, 421 – 887); 8. Prairiland (465, 436 – 901); 9. Troup (473, 454 – 927); 10. Harmony (475, 458 – 933); 11. Atlanta (484, 495 – 949); 12. New Diana (496, 488 – 984); 13. Whitewright (516, 487 – 1,003); 14. Queen City (535, 495 – 1,054).

Individuals

1. Alli Reily, Pottsboro (77, 82 – 159); T-2. Ida Hansen, Omaha Paul Pewitt (77, 83 – 160); T-2. Mason Garrett, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (82, 78 – 160); 4. Lindsey Bullard, Callisburg (77, 89 – 166); 5. Hannah McKinney, Hughes Springs (94, 85 – 179); 6. Lauren James, New Diana (89, 97 – 185); 7. Henley Foster, Pottsboro (97, 93 – 190); 8. Macy Rutland, Sabine (102, 89 – 191); T-9. Madison Turner, Troup (99, 96 – 195); T-9. Caitlyn Brown, Ponder (100, 95 – 195).

Teams

Callisburg (384-400—784)

Lindsey Bullard (77, 89 – 166), Sasha Barletta (96, 102 – 198), Libby Wells (103, 110 – 213), Libby Ballard (108, 99 – 207), Gabby Bitsche (132, 132 – 264).

Pottsboro (422-398—820)

Alli Reily (77, 82 – 159), Henley Foster (97, 93 – 190), Laklynn Fulenchek (104, 97 – 201), Marrie Baldwin (144, 126 – 270).

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (419-405—824)

Mason Garrett (82, 78 – 160), Hallie Hall (102, 104 – 206), Natalie Price (110, 106 – 242), Katelyn Baker (125, 117 – 242).

Hughes Springs (418-421—839)

Hannah McKinney (94, 85 – 179), Shelbie Fickling (95, 102 – 197), Jessica Chapman (114, 126 – 240), Haley Smith (115, 118 – 233), Zaida Lanier (115, 116 – 231).

Mineola (431-431—862)

Makayla Mahlstadt (101, 104 – 205), Ava Johnson (104, 104 – 208), Sunni Ruffin (110, 110 – 220), Melea Bedford (116, 113 – 229), Valerie Garcia (122, 119 – 241).

Quitman (441-439—880)

Abby Dobbs (101, 101 – 202), Brenley Von Ryan (106, 105 – 211), Julia Simpkins (112, 110 – 222), Avery Von Ryan (122, 124 – 246), Lillie Dannier (130, 123 – 253).

Howe (466-421—887)

Kriston Harris (113, 97 – 210), Molly Wilson (115, 101 – 216), Katie Grogan (119, 111 – 230), Brooke Robinson (119, 112 – 231), Reagan Troxtell (127, 116 – 243).

Prairiland (465-436—901)

Alexis Williams (102, 98 – 200), Madison Story (112, 114 – 226), Baylor Sessoms (123, 127 – 250), Hanna Ray (128, 114 – 242), Gabbi Wood (132, 110 – 242).

Troup (473-454—927)

Madison Turner (99, 96 – 195), Kaitlyn Deramee (119, 111 – 230), Samantha Eastman (126, 119 – 245), Jaycee Berryhill (129, 128 – 257), Katrina Flora (133, 139 – 272).

Harmony (475-458—933)

Sierra Lindsey (111, 118 – 229), Chaney Soule (112, 117 – 229), Savanna Lindsey (119, 97 – 216), Kathryn Burkham (133, 126 – 259), Hannah Henson (147, 132 – 279).

Atlanta (484-495—979)

Rebecca Rinehart (107, 118 – 225), Chloe Thomas (120, 124 – 244), Casey Lambert (127, 130 – 257), Molly Moloney (130, 123 – 253), Olivia Hilgenfeld (151, 147 – 298).

New Diana (496-488—984)

Lauren James (89, 97 – 186), Joelle Newton (130, 121 – 251), Jennifer Chandler (138, 142 – 280), Jacey Loeza (139, 128 – 267).

Whitewright (516-487—1003)

Eva Rau (121, 115 – 236), Lana Loria (126, 118 – 244), Callie McGee (134, 120 – 254), Alexis Tillett (135, 134 – 269), Alivia Stephens (139, 136 – 275).

Queen City (535-495—1054)

Maia Brown (121, 101 – 222), Madison Orr (125, 144 – 269), Halle Worthington (141, 142 – 283), Claire Bates (148, 132 – 280).

Medalists

Ponder — Caitlyn Brown (100, 95 – 195); Taylor Saltzman (115, 108 – 223).

Bonham — Cayleigh Ford (115, 115 – 230).

Edgewood — Jacie Elliott (108, 118 – 226); Kenzie Smith (114, 116 – 230).

Jefferson — Elaina Langbartels (118, 113 – 231).

Leonard — Ashley Klaus (123, 127 – 250).

Mount Vernon — Laney Wright (102, 97 – 199).

Omaha Paul Pewett — Ida Hansen (77, 83 – 160).

Paris Chisum — Taryan Baker (119, 112 – 231).

Redwater — Hope Estes (124, 131 – 255).

Sabine — Macy Rutland (102, 89 – 191).

White Oak — Meredith Smith (108, 107 – 215).

Class 4A Region I Boys

Team Results

1. Argyle (292, 293 – 585); 2. Monahans (295, 292 – 587); 3. Andrews (304, 298 – 602), 4. Canyon (311, 319 – 630), 5. Levelland (323, 324 – 647), 6. Big Spring (319, 330 – 649), 7. Decatur (321, 336 – 657), 8. Brownwood (336, 327 – 663), 9. Snyder (337, 334 – 671), 10. Pampa (345, 327 – 672), 11. Dumas (348, 336 – 684), 12. Stephenville (343, 350 – 693), 13. Graham (364, 359 – 723), 14. Iowa Park (381, 359 – 740), 15. Clint (457, 417 – 874).

Individuals

1. Braxton Floyd, Pampa (72, 66 – 138); 2. Logan Diomede, Argyle (72, 68 – 140); 3. Jason Pittman II, Monahans (69, 72 – 141); T-4. Isaiah Brevick, Argyle (71, 71 – 142); T-4. Jaryn Pruitt, Brownwood (72, 70 – 142); 6. Bond Heflin, Monahans (71, 72 – 143); 7. Cason Johnson, Seminole (75, 69 – 144); 8. Justus Christman, Argyle (71, 75 – 146); 9. Hector Cavazos, Hereford (76, 71 – 147); 10. Carder Pool, Andrews (73, 75 – 148).

Teams

Argyle (292, 293 – 585)

Logan Diomede (72, 68 – 140), Isaiah Brevick (71, 71 – 142), Justus Christman (71, 75 – 146), Blake Kelly (78, 79 – 157), Zane Griggs (79, 80 – 159).

Monahans (295, 292 – 587)

Jason Pittman II (69, 72 – 141), Bond Heflin (71, 72 – 143), Alonso Ruiz (79, 74 – 153), Nick Carnero (79, 74 – 153), Gavin Slade (76, 75 – 151).

Andrews (304, 298 – 602)

Kelby Pitkin (78, 75 – 153), Tucker Williamson (77, 73 – 150), Blake Sanford (80, 75 – 155), Carder Pool (73, 75 – 148), Sebastian Ortiz (76, 81 – 157).

Canyon (311, 319 – 630)

Mason Ketcherside (72, 79 – 151), Paden Mask (85, 81 – 166), Whit Powers (78, 80 – 158), Myles Cranmer (76, 79 – 155), Gaige Brackett (86, 82 – 168).

Levelland (323, 324 – 647)

TJ Brooks (81, 75 – 156), Brenden Duncan (77, 83 – 160), Hunter Read (78, 81 – 159), Isaiah Diaz (87, 85 – 172), Kelton Johnson (93, 86 – 179).

Big Spring (319, 330 – 649)

Alex Leuschner (75, 80 – 155), Gabe Cate (83, 84 – 167), Phillip Lopez (83, 86 – 169), Carlos Garcia (87, 88 – 175), Jack Everett (78, 80 – 158).

Decatur (321, 336 – 657)

Dayne Chapman (74, 82 – 156), Eric Hudson (82, 84 – 166), Bryson Gardner (84, 86 – 170), Ian Caporale (81, 84 – 165), Caleb Bennett (95, 93 – 188).

Brownwood (336, 327 – 663)

Jaryn Pruitt (72, 70 – 142), Caden Reagan (72, 77 – 149), Ben Kallman (96, 82 – 178), Ian Harris (96, 98 – 194), Jay Monson (119, 107 – 226).

Snyder (337, 334 – 671)

Jax Weaver (81, 79 – 160), Kade Hunter (80, 77 – 157), Ryker Byron (86, 89 – 175), Kolton Chapman (90, 90 – 180), Zakkery Edwards (91, 89 – 180).

Pampa (345, 327 – 672)

Braxton Floyd (72, 66 – 138), Michael Stadler (85, 79 – 164), Jack Studebaker (93, 93 – 187), Lennart Schumann (95, 95 – 190), Kyle Gordzelik (99, 89 – 188).

Dumas (348, 336 – 684)

Ty Bynum (77, 80 – 157), Matthew Vasquez (85, 81 – 166), Mason Olivas (97, 90 – 187), Mason Shockey (89, 85 – 174), Trace Hallford (100, 103 – 203).

Stephenville (343, 350 – 693)

Grayson Traweek (78, 79 – 157), Hunter Rudloff (75, 81 – 156), Denton Heller (84, 84 – 168), Hudson Haile (106, 107 – 213), Cole Stanley (110, 106 – 216).

Graham (364, 359 – 723)

Easton Wolfe (76, 79 – 155), Tanner George (93, 97 – 190), Garrett Box (93, 99 – 192), Rob Lucas (103, 90 – 193), Macrae Modesitt (102, 93 – 195).

Iowa Park (381, 359 – 740)

Keaton Dickens (77, 76 – 153), Mason Bradberry (78, 76 – 154), Jeremiah Stanley (115, 106 – 221), Jayden Parsons (111, 101 – 212).

Clint (457, 417 – 874)

Jackson Godwin (113, 98 – 211), Vader Gomez (110, 106 – 216), Matthew Roland (120, 127 – 247), Julian Munoz (116, 102 – 218), Julian Sosa (118, 111 – 229).

Class 4A Region I Girls

Team Results

1. Andrews (307, 304 – 611); 2. Monahans (325, 313 – 638); 3. Argyle 1 (325, 327 – 652); 4. Snyder Black (329, 326 – 655); 5. Canyon (352, 361 – 713); 6. Snyder Gold (372, 362 – 734); 7. Brownwood (381, 384 – 765); 8. Glen Rose (388, 382 – 770); 9. Hereford (385, 385 – 770); 10. Graham (384, 390 – 774); 11. Argyle 2 (388, 387 – 775); 12. Dumas (396, 384 – 780); 13. Perryton (401, 388 – 789); 14. Burkburnett (424, 412 – 836).

Individuals

1. Ozlyan Juarez, Monahans (71, 70 – 141); 2. Skylar Strube, Andrews (77, 73 – 150); 3. Mallory Garcia, Brownwood (73, 78 – 151); 4. Brynlee Dyas, Andrews (74, 78 – 152); 5. Allee Mainord, Stephenville (75, 80 – 155); 6. Kenadi Iglehart, Monahans (82, 74 – 156); T-7. Jordyn Hall, Andrews (77, 80 – 157); T-7. Alyssa Gerhart, Andrews (84, 73 – 157); 9. Cylie Velasquez, Snyder Black (79, 80 – 159); T-10. Molly Yarbrough, Argyle 1 (79, 81 – 160); T-10. Amy Ann Villanueva, Snyder Black (81, 79 – 160).

Teams

Andrews (307, 304 – 611)

Paige Jennings (79, 83 – 162), Skyler Strube (77, 73 – 150), Alyssa Gerhart (84, 73 – 157), Jordyn Hall (77, 80 – 157), Brynlee Dyas (74, 78 – 152).

Monahans (325, 313 – 638)

Ozylan Juarez (71, 70 – 141), Kenadi Iglehart (82, 74 – 156), Lauren Salazar (83, 85 – 168), Madi Yanez (89, 99 – 177), Anevay Porras (91, 84 – 175).

Argyle 1 (325, 327 – 652)

Hannah Wood (75, 89 – 165), Molly Yarbrough (79, 81 – 160), Madelyn Diomede (84, 79 – 163), Katie Garner (87, 78 – 165), Kenzie Sullivan (93, 91 – 184).

Snyder Black (329, 326 – 655)

Cylie Velasquez (79, 80 – 159), Amy Ann Villanueva (81, 79 – 160), Laura Ortegon (83, 86 – 169), Jalia Williams (86, 83 – 169), Tyleigh Price (88, 84 – 172).

Canyon (352, 361 – 713)

Bri Martinez (87, 96 – 183), Kate Noel (85, 86 – 171), Emma Sheets (93, 93 – 186), Ellie Brown (94, 90 – 184), Chloe Balderaz (87, 92 – 179).

Snyder Gold (372, 362 – 734)

Jordyn Stewart (92, 88 – 180), Abby Alvarado (95, 91 – 186), Erin Crane (96, 95 – 191), Kalysa Burleson (89, 88 – 187), Brailynn Garcia (96, 97 – 193).

Brownwood (381, 384 – 765)

Mallory Garcia (73, 78 – 151), Bryanna Garcia (92, 96 – 188), Abbi Galvan (105, 98 – 203), Abby Burks (111, 112 — 223), Payton Stewart (129, 125 – 234).

Glen Rose (388, 382 – 770)

Bryanna Lytle (87, 85 – 172), Mallory Rogers (97, 104 – 201), Kylie Frush (112, 102 – 214), Kampbell Scheu (107, 104 – 211), Kiara Bruce (97, 91 – 188).

Hereford (385, 385 – 770)

Halie McMillan (92, 98 – 190), Samara Garcia (87, 89 – 176), Misdy Rivas (104, 99 – 203), Kayla Nino (102, 99 – 201), Amber Kelley (105, 103 – 208).

Graham (384, 390 – 774)

Zoe Carmichael (88, 94 – 182), Reese Echols (91, 84 – 175), Grace Darrow (104, 103 – 207), Sarah Sanders (101, 109 – 210), Camryn Mills (116, 111 – 227).

Argyle 2 (388, 387 – 775)

Sarah Greiner (90, 81 – 171), Reese Underwood (91, 93 – 184), Stella Pace (102, 121 – 223), Izzy Wolfe (105, 106 – 211), Elly Neece (108, 107 – 215).

Dumas (396, 384 – 780)

Claire Thompson (93, 91 – 184), Addison Cross (103, 98 – 201), Maddie Fox (97, 92 – 189), Brenli Curbo (103, 103 – 206), Gracie Daniel (107, 107 – 214).

Perryton (401, 388 – 789)

Cassidy Farney (86, 87 – 173), Klaudia Johnson (94, 88 – 182), Halley Farney (100, 97 – 197), Landree Lane (121, 116 – 237).

Burkburnett (424, 412 – 836)

Jada King (102, 94 – 196), Caitlin O’Neil (105, 106 – 211), Makayla Baughman (107, 104 – 211), Charlotte Sawver (121, 121 – 242), Madeline Underwood (110, 108 – 218).

Class 4A Region II Boys

Team Results

1. Melissa (306, 318 – 624); 2. Bullard (323, 319 – 642); 3. Paris (332, 320 – 652); 4. Canton (329, 324 – 653); 5. Celina (346, 335 – 681); 6. Mabank (331, 357 – 688); 7. Gilmer (350, 339 – 689); 8. Paris North Lamar (360, 343 – 703); 9. Benbrook (389, 363 – 752); 10. Sunnyvale (387, 373 – 760); 11. Kennedale (394, 377 – 771); 12. Crandall (390, 391 – 771); 13. Dallas Hillcrest Red (412, 385 – 797); 14. Carrollton Ranchview (400, 398 – 798); 15. Irving North Hills (451, 442 – 893); 16. Dallas Hillcrest White (492, 463 – 955).

Individuals

1. Tristan Nelson, Canton (73, 68 – 141); 2. Jackson Nottingham, Paris North Lamar (76, 75 – 151); 3. Xavier Bighaus, Melissa (75, 79 – 154); T-4. Austin Mitchell, Van (81, 74 – 155); T-4. Garrett Esposito, Bullard (75, 80 – 155); 6. Blaine Hill, Paris (78, 78 – 156); 7. Chandler Barch, Melissa (81, 76 – 157); T-8. Walker Eanes, Melissa (75, 84 – 159); T-8. Jensen Smith, Bullard (81, 78 – 159); T-10. Bryce Burns, Gilmer (81, 79 – 160); T-10. Josh German, Mabank (81, 79 – 160).

Teams

Melissa (306, 318 – 624)

Xavier Bighaus (75, 79 – 154), Chandler Barch (81, 76 – 157), Walker Eanes (75, 84 – 159), Matt Brown (84, 79 – 163), Nathan Foster (75, 98 – 173).

Bullard (323, 319 – 642)

Garrett Esposito (75, 80 – 155), Jensen Smith (81, 78 – 159), Hayes Esposito (84, 77 – 161), Harrison Hopson (83, 84 – 167), Colton Kelley (85, 84 – 169).

Paris (332, 320 – 652)

Blaine Hill (78, 78 – 156), Tyler Harvey (84, 80 – 164), Mason Napier (84, 82 – 166), Tate Lewis (86, 80 – 166), Holden Stone (88, 91 – 179).

Canton (329, 324 – 653)

Tristan Nelson (73, 68 – 141), Clayton Stern (85, 80 – 165), Chris Hobbs (82, 92 – 174), Leyton Tidwell (91, 84 – 175), Dawson Pruitt (89, 93 – 182).

Celina (346, 335 – 681)

Tyler Merchant (80, 83 – 163), Wyatt Seeyle (88, 79 – 167), Colby Neidhart (89, 84 – 173), Cody Clark (89, 89 – 178), John Reed (95, 103 – 198).

Mabank (331, 357 – 688)

Josh German (81, 79 – 160), Chase Brock (79, 94 – 173), Copper Currington (87, 86 – 173), Nathan Jarvis (84, 98 – 182), Kaden Stewart (127, 127 – 254).

Gilmer (350, 339 – 689)

Bryce Burns (81, 79 – 160), Dean Haws (87, 85 – 172), Saige Hendrix (91, 86 – 177), Kaleb Fitzgerald (91, 89 – 180), Karson Martin (96, 97 – 193).

Paris North Lamar (360, 343 – 703)

Jackson Nottingham (76, 75 – 151), Blake Edwards (96, 86 – 182), Palmer Campbell (95, 88 – 183), Kameron Scott (93, 94 – 187).

Benbrook (389, 363 – 752)

Joseph Avery (92, 76 – 168), Monte Martin III (88, 82 – 170), Scott Avery (94, 99 – 193), Hatcher Mason (115, 106 – 221), Austin Lonsford (115, 127 – 242).

Sunnyvale (387, 373 – 760)

Tripp McAda (97, 93 – 190), An Nguyen (99, 92 – 191), Nathan Craggett (93, 98 – 191), Matthew Giordano (108, 90 – 198), John Threet (98, 109 – 207).

Kennedale (394, 377 – 771)

Grayson Sewell (90, 78 – 168), Mason Stewart (98, 94 – 192), Grant Brennan (100, 97 – 197), Chance Rogers (106, 108 – 214), Evan Jowers (122, 115 – 237).

Crandall (390, 391 – 771)

Hagen Ondrusek (94, 90 – 184), Colton Slimboski (97, 95 – 192), Dylan Holley (93, 102 – 195), Zane Kelley (106, 94 – 200), Cody Stefka (126, 123 – 249).

Dallas Hillcrest Red (412, 385 – 797)

Ryan Prager (94, 84 – 178), Ethan Edmundson (99, 94 – 193), Carter Sido (98, 98 – 196), Noah Sample (121, 109 – 230).

Carrollton Ranchview (400, 398 – 798)

Aaron Ahn (92, 96 – 188), Zhongyuan Wang (102, 97 – 199), Jacob Neely (98, 107 – 205), Lawson Leatherwood (108, 99 – 207), Noah Kim (121, 106 – 215).

Irving North Hills (451, 442 – 893)

Jacob Byerly (104, 100 – 204), Tanner Cramm (104, 104 – 208), Ethan Ly (115, 117 – 232), Dev Wadhwa (128, 121 – 249).

Dallas Hillcrest White (492, 463 – 955)

Ethan Hernandez (113, 107 – 220), Ryan Berman (116, 120 – 236), Jackson Heller (132, 117 – 249), Jakobi Hardy (131, 119 – 250).

Medalists

Aubrey — Isaac Ashlock (90, 83 – 173)

Sanger — Zach Shepard (101, 97 – 198)

Athens — Josh Bateman (87, 85 – 172)

Benbrook — Oz Birdett (131, 123 – 254)

Bullard — Jonathan Horaney (90, 86 – 176)

Caddo Mills — Colt Cooper (102, 103 – 205)

Dallas Roosevelt — Keldrick Colbert (127, 122 – 249)

Fort Worth Western Hills — John Bolyard (117, 116 – 233)

Longview Spring Hill — Logan Moore (86, 80 – 166)

Nevada Community — Zech Edwards (97, 95 – 192)

Pittsburg — Grady Townsend (107, 98 – 205)

Texarkana Pleasant Grove — Jackson Giles (83, 78 – 161)

Van — Austin Mitchell (81, 74 – 155)

Class 5A Region I Boys

Team Results

1. Granbury (284, 285 – 569); 2. Lubbock Cooper Black (290, 297 – 587); 3. Aledo (298, 310 – 608); 4. Centennial (300, 327 – 627); T-5. Eastwood Gold (308, 320 – 628); T-5. Lubbock Cooper Red (313, 315 – 628); 7. Colleyville Heritage (323, 313 – 636); 8. Boswell (327, 331 – 658); 9. Abilene Wylie (333, 326 – 659); 10. Denton (352, 355 – 707); 11. Arlington Heights (358, 340 – 698); 12. Eastwood Blue (375, 366 – 741); 13. El Paso High (380, 372 – 752); 14. Lake Dallas (382, 388 – 770); 15. El Paso Andress (403, 393 – 796); 16. Fort Worth South Hills (513, 511 – 1024).

Individuals

1. Jake Holbrook, Granbury (67, 66 – 133); 2. Ty Holbrook, Granbury (70, 71 – 141); T-3. Mason Robert, Lubbock Cooper Black (69, 74 – 143); T-3. Hudson Carper, Lubbock Cooper Black (72, 71 – 143); 5. Karson Grigsby, Abilene Cooper (74, 70 – 144); 6. Evan Pennington, Aledo (73, 72 – 145); 7. Bladen Samaniego, Lubbock Cooper Black (72, 74 – 146); 8. Canyon Winters, Granbury (72, 75 – 147); T-9. Kevin Watts, Colleyville Heritage (76, 72 – 148); T-9. Ryan Zieglar, Granbury (75, 73 – 148); T-11. Ben Huxtable, Aledo (70, 80 – 150); T-11. Collin Ramsey, Frisco Centennial (73, 77 – 150); T-11. Ben Massey, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (76, 74 – 150).

Teams

Granbury (284, 285 – 569)

Jake Hollbrook (67, 66 – 133), Ty Hollbrook (70, 71 – 141), Canyon Winters (72, 75 – 147), Ryan Ziegler (75, 73 – 148), Jake Piland (76, 80 – 156).

Lubbock Cooper Black (290, 297 – 587)

Mason Roberts (69, 74 – 143), Hudson Carper (72, 71 – 143), Bladen Samaniego (72, 74 – 146), Aston Castillo (77, 78 – 155), Landry Schmoker (77, 83 – 160).

Aledo (298, 310 – 608)

Ben Huxtable (70, 80 – 150), Evan Pennington (73, 72 – 145), Doak Neill (75, 84 – 159), Winston Meintjes (80, 78 – 158), Jacob Trawick (80, 80 – 160).

Centennial (300, 327 – 627)

Collin Ramsey (73, 77 – 150), Lester McCarty (72, 82 – 154), Tyler Everts (77, 88 – 165), Corbin Franco (78, 80 – 158), Moriah Kunz (81, 91 – 172).

Eastwood Gold (308, 320 – 628)

Nick Myers (74, 77 – 151), Rudy Carbajal (74, 79 – 153), Javier Delgadillo (76, 78 – 154), Daniel Gonzalez (84, 88 – 172), Daniel Pedregon (87, 86 – 173).

Lubbock Cooper Red (313, 315 – 628)

Alex Bateman (76, 77 – 153), Mitchell Hudgens (77, 77 – 154), Cash Blount (80, 80 – 160), Daniel Castro (80, 85 – 165), Chandler Davis (86, 81 – 167).

Colleyville Heritage (323, 313 – 636)

Kevin Watts (76, 72 – 148), Tim DeSimone (85, 77 – 162), Justin Smith (80, 83 – 163), Grant Tomlinson (82, 81 – 163), Stuart Beck (93, 84 – 177).

Boswell (327, 331 – 658)

Noah Crecelius (78, 80 – 158), Rece Lott (76, 83 – 159), Hayden Boykin (90, 79 – 169), Gavin Hogan (83, 93 – 176), Jaydon Rogers (90, 89 – 179).

Abilene Wylie (333, 326 – 659)

Phillip Hurtado (79, 81 – 160), Ethan Stewart-Duke (83, 80 – 163), Nick Viola (83, 81 – 164), Duncan Bacon (88, 84 – 172), Brayden Manning (93, 86 – 179).

Arlington Heights (358, 340 – 698)

Brandon Massey (76, 74 – 150), Braden Trott (87, 81 – 168), Tyler Crouch (91, 85 – 176), Alex Henderson (104, 100 – 204), Reese Herberger (106, 109 – 219).

Denton (352, 355 – 707)

Zach Tjaden (78, 82 – 160), Jackson Fite (83, 88 – 171), Tucker Voyles (94, 94 – 188), Carson Kress (97, 102 – 199), James Fite (104, 91 – 195).

Eastwood Blue (375, 366 – 741)

Saceed Leal (88, 85 – 173), Josh McKinney (93, 104 – 197), Zach Woodhouse (96, 103 – 199), Austin McDonnell (99, 87 – 186), Tyler Cloud (98, 91 – 189).

El Paso (380, 372 – 752)

Trey Turner (85, 83 – 168), William Sayklay (92, 91 – 183), Johnny Torres (95, 92 – 187), Seth Perez (108, 106 – 214), Harley Bustillos (113, 107 – 220).

Lake Dallas (382, 388 – 770)

Trenton Pollard (77, 79 – 156), Hayden Litchfield (90, 85 – 175), Elliott Tucker (106, 111 – 217), Ethan Maloy (109, 113 – 222), Matteo Gomez (110, 114 – 224).

El Paso Andress (403, 393 – 796)

Blaise Solen (84, 88 – 172), Omar Montoya (93, 90 – 183), Adrian Calderon (111, 98 – 209), Henry Frutos (115, 117 – 232), Andrik Garcia (125, 126 – 251).

Fort Worth South Hills (513, 511 – 1024)

Isaac Guajardo (136, 117 – 253), Damian Luera (124, 131 – 255), Victor Sanchez (141, 117 – 258), Larry Nelloms (151, 146 – 297).

Class 5A Region I Girls

Team Results

1. Justin Northwest (298, 296 – 594); 2. Grapevine (301, 316 – 617); 3. Abilene Wylie (316, 324 – 640); 4. Aledo (309, 332 – 641); 5. Amarillo (320, 324 – 644); 6. El Paso Eastwood 1 (320, 327 – 647); T-7. Granbury (329, 337 – 666); T-7. Saginaw (335, 331 – 666); 9. Lubbock Cooper (336, 342 – 678); 10. Mansfield Legacy (335, 345 – 680); 11. Lake Dallas (353, 364 – 717); 12. El Paso Eastwood 2 (360, 358 – 718); 13. Fort Worth Arlington Heights (396, 391 – 787); 14. El Paso Jefferson/Silva (432, 454 – 886); 15. El Paso (463, 447 – 910); 16. Fort Worth North Side (500, 515 – 1015).

Individuals

1. Aysis Azacron, Mansfield Timberview (71, 70 – 141); 2. Alexis Escobedo, Amarillo (73, 71 – 144); 3. Ashley Davis, Justin Northwest (72, 73 – 145); T-4. Anna Takahashi, Grapevine (71, 75 – 146); T-4. Madison Davis, Justin Northwest); T-6. Arin Zachary, Abilene Wylie (72, 75 – 147); T-6. Gabriella Tomanka, Grapevine (74, 73 – 147); T-8. Madison Head, Aledo (71, 77 – 148); T-8. Jade Staudt, Saginaw (74, 74 – 178); T-10. Maddi Olson, Abilene Wylie (75, 74 – 149); T-10. Malisone Chanthapany, Saginaw (74, 75 – 149); T-10. Rachel Hicks, Colleyville Heritage (73, 76 – 149).

Teams

Justin Northwest (298, 296 – 594)

Ashley Davis (72, 73 – 145), Jacee Fields (77, 73 – 150), Madison Davis (72, 74 – 146), Avree Fields (77, 76 – 153), Chloe Hutton (99, 101 – 200).

Grapevine (301, 316 – 617)

Anna Takahashi (71, 75 – 146), Gabriella Tomanka (74, 73 – 147), Lauren Chasczewski (87, 86 – 173), Jillian Corey (78, 82 – 160), Abby Tanner (78, 91 – 169).

Abilene Wylie (316, 324 – 640)

Arin Zachary (72, 75 – 147), Maddi Olson (75, 74 – 149), Brylee Valentine (82, 85 – 167), Andrea Davis (87, 90 – 177), Tatum McClellan (94, 95 – 189).

Aledo (309, 332 – 641)

Madison Head (71, 77 – 148), Ella Fisher (73, 77 – 150), Clara Fulsaas (83, 88 – 171), Reid VanNess (82, 90 – 172), Georgia Giddens (90, 93 – 183).

Amarillo (320, 324 – 644)

Alexis Escobedo (73, 71 – 144), Ainsley Carter (82, 77 – 159), Avery Britton (78, 95 – 173), Karlee Holcomb (87, 88 – 175), Rhea Anderson (93, 88 – 181).

El Paso Eastwood 1 (320, 327 – 647)

Amanda Portillo (77, 78 – 155), Mia Trousdale (83, 82 – 165), Melanie Smith (82, 85 – 167), Andrea Imai (78, 82 – 160), Kristin Rios (89, 92 – 181).

Granbury (329, 337 – 666)

Landree Chiles (85, 79 – 164), Morgan Hansen (81, 85 – 166), Taylor Lawrence (82, 89 – 171), Rylee Rinehart (81, 84 – 165), Abbey Griffin (96, 95 – 191).

Saginaw (335, 331 – 666)

Jade Staut (74, 74 – 148), Malisone Chanthapanya (74, 75 – 149), Seydie Kiser (92, 89 – 181), Alexia Neumann (90, 93 – 183), Abigail Godwin (108, 133 – 241).

Lubbock Cooper (336, 342 – 678)

Kambry Moneymaker (85, 85 – 170), Macey Goodblanket (83, 88 – 171), Hannah Hudgens (83, 86 – 169), Avery Cavazos (85, 83 – 168), Kerstyn Byrd (97, 92 – 189).

Mansfield Legacy (335, 345 – 680)

Jenna Alvarado (84, 81 – 165), Carley Bolding (87, 84 – 171), Leah Woodford (81, 86 – 167), Lauren Mascarenas (83, 94 – 177).

Lake Dallas (353, 364 – 317)

Carolina Kysiak (80, 90 – 170), Samantha Friday (79, 79 – 158), Anastasia White (98, 99 – 197), Allison Strong (96, 96 – 192), Caroline Puig (109, 110 – 219).

El Paso Eastwood 2 (360, 358 – 718)

Lauren Mendez (90, 90 – 180), Amber Martinez (88, 87 – 175), Anna Aguilar (91, 93 – 184), Lauren Torres (91, 88 – 179), Paloma Palmer (98, 104 – 202).

Fort Worth Arlington Heights (396, 391 – 787)

Hope West (86, 91 – 177), Carly Isbell (96, 97 – 193), Cat Haas-Black (94, 95 – 189), Kate Bearden (120, 108 – 228), Makenzie Mangan (130, 136 – 266).

El Paso Jefferson/Silva (432, 454 – 886)

Paige Vasquez (74, 86 – 160), Austin Lopez (101, 99 – 200), Madai Morales (129, 300 – 429), Celeste Portillo (128, 130 – 258), Destiny Quintana (146, 139 – 285).

El Paso (463, 447 – 910)

Isabella Armendariz (92, 97 – 189), Denali Gonzales (116, 112 – 228), Maya King (118, 103 – 221), Yulene Hernandez (137, 135 – 272), Nicole Rodriguez (151, 152 – 303).

Fort Worth North Side (500, 515 – 1015)

Jillian Mortero (101, 109 – 210), Georgina Balderas (134, 129 – 263), Alyssa Romero (120, 126 – 246), Daphne Castro (145, 151 – 296).

Class 6A Region I Boys

Team Results

1. Hebron (293, 284 – 577); 2. Southlake (288, 295 – 583); 3. Trophy Club Nelson (294, 294 – 588); 4. Mansfield (300, 293 – 593); 5. Frenship (308, 286 – 594); 6. Richardson Pearce (301, 305 – 606); 7. Flower Mound Marcus (311, 299 – 610); 8. Odessa Permian (312, 310 – 622); 9. San Angelo Central (322, 307 – 629); 10. Fort Worth Paschal (312, 317 – 638); 11. Mansfield Lake Ridge (321, 321 – 642); 12. Arlington Martin (326, 321 – 647); 13. El Paso Coronado (325, 323 – 648); 14. Weatherford (339, 323 – 662); 15. Richardson Pearce 2 (347, 323 – 670); 16. El Paso Montwood (371, 359 – 730).

Individual

T-1. David Harrison, Trophy Club Nelson (68, 69 – 137); T-1. Jun Park, Hebron (67, 70 – 137); 3. Jack Beauchamp, Southlake Carroll (71, 69 – 140); 4. Andrew Zobal, Flower Mound (72, 69 – 141); T-5. Danny Chen, Richardson Pearce (71, 71 – 142); T-5. Jaden Chavez, Odessa Permian (71, 71 – 142); T-5. Rondarius Walters, Grand Prairie (72, 70 – 142); T-8. Flynn McNabb, San Angelo Central (73, 70 – 143); T-8. Greg Seo, Hebron (74, 69 – 143); T-10. Brian Boles, Frenship (71, 73 – 144); T-10. Daniel Shofner, Flower Mound (72, 72 – 144); T-10. Logan Vargas, Frenship (78, 66 – 144).

Teams

Hebron (293, 284 – 577)

Jun Park (67, 70 – 137), Greg Seo (74, 69 – 143), Derek Hamilton (74, 74 – 148), Cristian Cardiel (78, 75 – 153).

Southlake (288, 295 – 583)

Jack Beauchamp (71, 69 – 140), Tanner Bevill (69, 76 – 145), Daniel Fuller (79, 73 – 152), Braxton Neiman (74, 77 – 151), Evan Paquette (74, 77 – 151).

Trophy Club Nelson (294, 294 – 588)

David Harrison (68, 69 – 137), Joseph Jones (72, 73 – 145), Logan Johnson (78, 74 – 152), Nathan Sudberry (76, 78 – 154), Brady Larza (80, 78 – 158).

Mansfield (300, 293 – 593)

Garrett Honeycutt (75, 73 – 148), Chris Montana (79, 72 – 151), Ryan Hailey (77, 71 – 148), Casey Cull (71, 77 – 148), Dax Wilson (77, 78 – 155), Cameron Beck (83, 77 – 160).

Frenship (308, 286 – 594)

Brian Boles (71, 73 – 144), Logan Vargas (78, 66 – 144), Jayce Hargrove (75, 70 – 145), Leyton Lee (84, 77 – 161), Kade Smith (87, 80 – 167).

Richardson Pearce (301, 305 – 606)

Danny Chen (71, 71 – 142), Jack Kersting (76, 77 – 153), Luke Eckholm (75, 78 – 153), Aden Althaus (79, 82 – 161).

Flower Mound Marcus (311, 299 – 610)

Pablo Ruiz (81, 69 – 150), Jax Smith (80, 76 – 156), Philip Choi (73, 73 – 146), Gavin Simacek (77, 81 – 158), Trevor Algya (82, 83 – 165).

Odessa Permian (312, 310 – 622)

Jaden Chavez (71, 71 – 142), Tyler Trotter (77, 78 – 155), Zach Robinson (76, 81 – 157), Colton Higgins (96, 80 – 176), Beau Bland (88, 85 – 173).

San Angelo Central (322, 307 – 629)

Flynn McNabb (73, 70 – 143), Coby Herring (79, 80 – 159), Sergio Soto (83, 77 – 160), Jaden Cates (87, 80 – 167), Enrique Leyva (90, 86 – 176).

Fort Worth Paschal (312, 317 – 638)

Keegan Galvin (80, 80 – 160), Luke Nettle (77, 84 – 161), Luke Asbury (86, 81 – 167), Sean Meek (80, 79 – 159), Nathan Moore (84, 77 – 161).

Mansfield Lake Ridge (321, 321 – 642)

Michael Strout (78, 81 – 159), Logan Bettencourt (85, 77 – 162), Jaycob Farnsworth (82, 82 – 164), Gavin Martin (83, 94 – 177), Brendan Smith (78, 81 – 159).

Arlington Martin (326, 321 – 647)

Jack Billingsley (77, 74 – 151), Reece Calderon (95, 84 – 179), Blake Bell (79, 75 – 154), Crue Baldwin (78, 89 – 167), Evan Kiefer (81, 80 – 161), Cameron Shayman (88, 82 – 170).

El Paso Coronado (325, 323 – 648)

Jackson Norwich (79, 73 – 152), Cayle Beltran (88, 94 – 182), Reilly Randag (91, 91 – 182), Zach Heller (80, 85 – 175), Pablo Clarke (78, 83 – 161), Ryan Lewis (80, 82 – 162).

Weatherford (339, 323 – 662)

Zachary Norsworthy (75, 72 – 147), Bradley Slovak (84, 91 – 175), Kade Jones (93, 83 – 176), Michael Duly (87, 82 – 169), Jordon Warder (94, 86 – 180).

Richardson Pearce 2 (347, 323 – 670)

Jake Christensen (81, 80 – 161), Brendon Willey (83, 82 – 165), Victor Elliot (90, 77 – 167), Waylon Willis (93, 84 – 177).

El Paso Montwood (371, 359 – 730)

Derek Rangel (78, 76 – 154), Johnathon Moaese (83, 82 – 165), Kevan Flores (113, 102 – 215), Jonathon Saucedo (99, 103 – 202), Aden Morales (111, 99 – 210).

Medalists

Guyer – Brody Hanley (75, 70 – 145)

Flower Mound – Andrew Zobal (72, 69 – 141), Daniel Shofner (72, 72 – 144)

Grand Prairie – Rondarius Walters (72, 70 – 142)

Haslet Eaton – Boone Lenochan (74, 78 – 152)

Arlington Lamar – Henrique Piassi de Souza (80, 73 – 153)

Amarillo Tascosa – Brock Buse (75, 79 – 154), Jonathan Heiskell (75, 82 – 157)

Lake Highlands – Josh Bishop (87, 77 – 164), Blake Addison (91, 83 – 174)

Abilene – Jacob Wright (85, 83 – 168)

Euless Trinity – Matt Campbell (90, 85 – 175)

El Paso Franklin – Joe Vargas (93, 96 – 189)

Note: Class 4A Region II girls results and Class 6A Region II girls results were not submitted as of press time.

— Contributing Writer Matthew Brune contributed to this report.

BRADY KEANE can be reached at 940-566-6869 and via Twitter at @BradyKeane.

Recommended for you