The following names were posted in July at the Denton County Clerk’s Office.

75068

Wheels Plus Tires LLC, Yuma Cleaners, 2392 Morning Side Drive

Darrell Cook, Hideaway Rentals, 1210A Yacht Club Road

Omar Coronado, Star Fence Services, 1440 Water Lily Drive

Jamie Cross, H20 Pro, 2511 Cherry Drive

Melissa Davis, MKD Designs, 2701 Waterdance Drive

Ricardo Elivar, FC Eagles, 1800 Preston on the Lake, Suite 220

Noe Melendez, B & I Construction Services, 639 Lakeshore Blvd.

Trudy Lenna Enterprises Retirement Plan, Payroll Vault #160, 9920 Snake River Drive

JoAnn Gastiaburo, Little Elm Karate Academy, 303 Main St.

John Gibson Jr. & Tomica Gibson, A.O.G. For The Nation Ministries, 3313 Rio Grande Drive

Garry Kevwitch & Jennifer Glubke, JGM Countertops, 516 Cypress Hill Drive

Christi Gray, Ladybug Boutique, 2301 Evening Song Drive

Edward Greer, Elite Executive Car Service, 2337 Elm Valley Drive

Kenneth Hall & Scherrie Lawrence, Tittie Baby, 1612 Gayla Creek Drive

Stacey Hamlin, Scene & Heard Performing Arts, 1432 Brandywine Lane

Harbaugh Family Companies LLC, Harbaugh Cleaning Services, 2381 Sunshine Drive

Harbaugh Family Companies LLC, The Harbaugh Joinery, 2831 Sunshine Drive

Harbaugh Family Companies LLC, HFC RV’s, 2831 Sunshine Drive

HN Forensic Consulting LLC, Quality Forensics, 1533 Yellowthroat Drive

Starla Hock, Cookie Delish, 15008 Waters Drive

Inspiration to Design LLC, Custom My Swag, 3612 Kern River Drive

Daren Williams & Tiquencia Jackson & Lance McCullers, Premier Vibez, 201 E. Eldorado Parkway, Suite 2413

Raven Jones, Blazing Ten Time Manager, 2649 Annalea Lane

Shahnaz Kamani, Iranian Deaf Ministries, 928 Lake Cypress Lane

James N. Kay, Jim Kay Services LLC, 2628 Deer Hollow Drive

Fredrick Kazembe, Project Investments, 2185 Barx Drive

Darryl Kuntz, Global Scholastic, 1901 Cliffrose Drive

Kimberley Lehman, Lehman Recruiting, 2609 Whispering Trail

Lawanna Lloyd, Lloyd’s Specialties, 2701 Little Elm Parkway, Suite 100-464

Carlos Sandoval, CCS Utility Construction LLC, 1039 Palomino Drive

Michelle Masucci, Two Sifters, 3012 Sweetleaf Drive

Joshua Melancon, J&J Construction, 611 Lakeshore Blvd.

Sheila J. Miele, Inspiration to Design LLC, 3612 Kern River Drive

Awilda Moore, Natural Simplicities, 500 Kenilworth Ave.

NHR Investments LLC, Feelik Home, 1012 Barn Owl Drive

Andy Lee Phillips, ThePlantedShops.com, 2633 Red Spruce Drive

Rebecca Quattrini, Lux Aurea Photography, 200 E. Park St.

Devin & Carie Ramsey, Quick Signs and Designs, 1020 Perennial Lane

Kissia Thomas, Virtuous Residential & Commercial Lending, 14801 Lone Spring Drive

Rhonda Herring Traylor, Herring Notary Services, 2665 Whispering Trail

Benita Tubbs, BD Travel Expectation, 2848 Cresent Lake Drive

Aimee Williams, Williams Interprise Inc., 2713 Vasey Oak Drive

Princella Wilmore, PBJ Design, 2609 Harbor Lights Drive

76201

Keomealdey Dok, Kay D, 2640 W. University Drive, Suite 1266

Daniel Ebomwonyi, Soba, 905 Cleveland St.

Jacquelyn Hill, Jackie’s Royalty Cleaning, 1000 Cleveland St., #9

Kiersten Williams, Metroplex Survival Swim, 1413 Broadway St.

76205

Adrianna Alvarez, Mty Interior Solutions, 1710 Sam Bass Blvd., Unit 1721

Bettina K. Brown & Marta Simmons-Wiechmann & Nanette G. Behning, OG Creations, 2105 Woodbrook St.

Zachery Clark, Clark’s Custom Landscapes, 1528 Bayberry St.

Tammy Davis, Blue Maud Cleaning Service, 616 Londonderry Lane, #205

Direct Market LLC, p.health-assistance.org, 1800 S. Loop 288, Suite 396, #613

Amber Duncan, Stop It Before It Starts, 1510 Ave. C

Jamie Fowler, Amazin Valet AMZ, 1500 Paco Trail

Cassandra Garcia, Hempisphere, 1407 Bernard St., Apt. 1022

Kristoffer T. Haase, Haase Wood Concepts, 115 S. Woodrow Lane

Maxine Lindauer, Flowtrition of Denton, 723 S. Interstate 35E

Maxine Lindauer, Denton Flow Center, 723 S. Interstate 35E

Maxine Lindauer, Inner Life Consulting, 723 S. Interstate 35E

Maxine Lindauer, Inner Life Energy Medicine, 723 S. Interstate 35E

Alfred John McDonald, MAC Realty, 413 Smith St.

Daniel McDonald, Denton Junk Removal, 3805 Seville Road

Gilbert Valencia, Aviation Upholstery, 2007 Mercedes Road

Danny Ray Smith Jr., IVLeague Barber College, 1100 Dallas Drive, Suite 116

Kendra Taylor, Eden Mae Boutique, 1800 S. Loop 288, Suite 396, #611

Derek Yuniwoh, JBS Group, 201 Inman St., #11203C

76207

Justin Akers, Akers Wrecker Service, 2600 S. Bonnie Brae St.

goBrands Inc., goPuff, 2401 Worthington Drive, Suite 136

Jennifer Haegele, Iron Cactus Boutique, 1927 Underwood Road

Aaron Kolb, Dent Theories, 3210 Fallmeadow St.

Cary H. Rice, Cary H. Rice, 3513 Meadow Trail Lane

Charles & Elaine Sanger, Pilotage Publishing, 9624 Crestview Drive

Deanna & Caleb Seigler, Mr. Penguin’s Munchie Machine, 509 W. Windsor Drive

76208

Paulina Sanchez & Rosimber Piedra, Pro Finish Custom Body Shop, 5501 Fishtrap Road, Suite 301

Jamie M. Aikins, Optimize Medical Billing Solutions LLC, 4609 Indian Paint Way

Tyler & Katelyn Gregory, Gregory Group, 4406 Buckboard Circle

Justin Huffaker, Good Bumblebee, 1907 Rocky Court

Evan Ross, Midgard Operations, 206 Shahan Drive

Donna Stephens, Stephens Management Services, 2801 Spencer Road, Apt. 2103

76210

James H. Barnhart, Jim’s Mega Magazines, 1706 Wildwood St.

Michael Choate, L&S Group LLC DBA NextCloud Technologies, 4251 FM2181, #230-141

CPG Legacy LLC, MAC Legacy, 2800 Shoreline Drive, #105

CPG Legacy LLC, MAC Legacy Consulting, 2800 Shoreline Drive, #105

CPG Legacy LLC, MAC Legacy Coding, 2800 Shoreline Drive, #105

Deborah Crosek, DMLC Services, 3609 Andalusian Drive

Michele D. Diaz, IC Print-Signs-Promo, 11911 Hilltop Road, #29

Miguel Espinosa, Convenience Car Wash, 2913 Briercliff Drive

Andrea Gonzalez, J+A Co., 8205 Seven Oaks Lane

Brenda & Arman Gonzalez, Blue Shine Window Cleaning, 3939 Teasley Lane, Lot 245

Carol Knott, Sue’s Musicians, 3705 Marquette Drive

Mechelle McKelphin, Mechelle McKelphin Ministries, 1801 Moonsail Lane

Allen Meyer, Meyer Enterprises, 2700 Old Alton Road

Edwinna Mitchell, Mpact, 2312 Tahoe Lane

Angela G. Newton, RAN Enterprises, 2300 Post Oak Drive

Janel Platt, @ Chore Service Trash Valet, 2014 Crystal Springs Drive

David Slatten, Dave Does it All, 3939 Teasley Lane, Lot 277

Christi Taylor, She Shed, 7101 Raintree Way

Christi Taylor, She Shed Boutique, 7101 Raintree Way

Praise Voss, Behold Body, 3804 Luck Hole Drive

Youngman Investments LLC, Master Transmission, 2311 S. Interstate 35E

76226

Matt Baumhardt, Briarwood Lutheran Ministries DBA Briarwood Leadership Center, 670 Copper Canyon Road

Resurgence Strategic Consulting Services, Resurgence, 4513 Stillhouse Hollow Lane

Beau Weiss, F45 Training Little Elm, 26744 E. University Drive

Kimberly LeCompte, Lantana Realty LLC, 1020 Hazel Drive

Kimberly LeCompte, The Lantana Realty Firm, 1020 Hazel Drive

Zink Services LLC, Argyle Maintenance Lawn Care, 440 N. U.S. Highway 377, #582

Zink Services LLC, Alex Morgan Lawn Care, 440 N. U.S. Highway 377, #582

PGGrands Inc., Global Recruiters of DFW North, 1151 Powell Road

Bret Pels, AP1, 2650 E. FM407, Suite 145, #196

Bret Pels, F1 Funding, 2650 E. FM407, Suite 145, #196

Sandra Fernandez Rhoads, SF Rhoads Books, 1040 Noble Ave.

Kelly Ross, Business Enrichment Resource Group, 911 Mistletoe Drive

Nicole Van Zandt, Van Zandt Realty Services, 345 Canyon Oaks Drive

76227

Jeffrey G. Atkins, Atkins Law Firm, 4600 Oak Shores Circle

Erin Balon, Canine Cowboy, 2336 Oak Grove Lane

Chris Gerlich & Jonathan Chambers, Luxury Environments, 8300 U.S. Highway 380, Suite 200

Klaus Dausmann, The Crazy German, 9037 Benevolent Court

Joseph Brian Franze, Republic of Texas Tees, 8208 Yukon Lane

Tonya Harris, HH Designs, 515 Brumley Road

Calixto Francisco Wyatt Jimenez, Calixto Wyatt Ministries, 26850 E. U.S. Highway 380, Apt. 302

ZP-1 Investments LLC, ZDK Construction Services, 112450 U.S. Highway 380, Suite 130, #141

Jennifer Keeton, Lavish Skin & Wax, 1200 Millican Lane

Wendy Kurrin, 5$ Divine Design by Paparazzi/Wendy Kurrin, 308 Carolota St.

Sheila Mathis, North Texas Lawn and Tree Care, 806 Fairview Circle

Shana McDaniel, Blue Line Travel, 1325 Squires Lane

Chris Miller, Late Services, 1316 Live Oak Lane

James Modisette, Texas Custom Contractors, 8712 Chisholm Trail

Jeffrey Moore, Greaux Landscapes, 9236 Blackstone Drive

Shane Morrell, Solid Axle Toys, 1875 FM1385

Eric Nichols, Baro Construction, 1010 Devonshire Drive

Pidgey 5K LLC, Fun Bus, 1032 Holly Anne Lane

Shambhu Pujari, Taurus Technologies Inc., 1521 Habersham St.

Pamela D. Scott, Consulting Content RX, 120 Stanley Drive, #865

Lari Taylor-Baker, The Hip Raven, 1100 Cotton Exchange

Urquidez Trinity Services LLC, MGM Lawn Care, 9004 Greene Drive

Urquidez Trinity Services LLC, Metro Grounds Maintenance, 9004 Greene Drive

Dena Vandenberg, Fluffy Bums Egg Farm, 1900 Stephanie Court

76249

Jessica Brown, North Sky Training Services, 1522 Sturgeon Trail

Debra Jensen-Hatch, Compass Estate Sales and Consignments, 137 W. Sixth St.

Keaton Meyer, 156 Produce, 3036 N. FM156

Sara Sanchez-Briceno, Sanchez Construction and More, 6512 Gregg Road

Alejandro Tavera, All Texas Trees, 1649 Totem Pole Way

76258

Matthew Brock, M.L.M. Hardware, 12929 St. John Road

Christopher Scott Countryman, Thready Designs, 9986 Copeland Place

Maria L. De La Rosa, Fruteria y Neveria Lupita, 1001 N. Washington St.

Nancy V. Lamb, My Own Creations By Nancy, 706 S. Washington St.

Ana Luna, Al Grad Work, 10990 Hames Road

76266

Eddie Delka, Red Willow Construction, 440 Lake Ray Roberts Drive

Ashley James Goin, AWKbots Aviation, 9080 Cripple Creek Court

Troy Heimdal, TNT Sheet Metal, 455 B-7 Road

Steven Keller, C&K Paint & Body, 301 N. Stemmons St.

Savana King, Savvy Chic Rustic Boutique, 4007 Montecristo Lane

Life Is Butter Dream LLC, The Messy Chef Bakeshop, 6220 Milam Ridge Road

Shannon Long, Mana Massage Therapy, 308 Bolivar St.

Carrol McKnight, Fox & Goose Supply Co, 11220 Lake Crest Drive

James R. Rodgers, J B Rodgers Construction, 804 N. Keaton Road

Lynn D. Stucky, Stucky Inc. DBA Stucky Veterinary Care, 5885 Canyon Road

Recommended for you