name — dba/address

75068

Barnabas Akporehe, Independent Voters Association of Nigeria, 1608 Rosson Road

Dan Nevitt & Austin Allen, Texas Concrete Repair LLC, 1120 W. Eldorado Parkway

Heather M. Ball & Bryan M. Ball, HB Realty Group, 1401 Castle Creek Drive

Bryan Devore, Ameri-Kings, 3300 Sabine Drive

Tomica Gibson & John Gibson, New Life Creation Flower Arrangements, 3313 Rio Grande Road

Timothy Gonzales, Silverback Pressure Washing, 2413 Marble Canyon Drive

Stan Lang, Stan Lang Graphics, 1011 Eagles Landing Blvd.

James Manning, CoMedia, 1800 Preston on the Lake Blvd., Trailer 511

Kaustubh Nabar, Little Elm Attire, 932 Lake Woodland Drive

Amber Palmer & Adarius Palmer, Shea Tress, 1405 Rose Bud Court

Benjamin Rose, Ben’s Computer Repair, 2416 Spruce Court

Walter Rush III, ChargeTeck, 1012 W. Eldorado Parkway #1213

Christopher Siegel, Childrens Lighthouse, 3001 Woodlake Parkway

Tri Siegel Child Care, Childrens Lighthouse-Little Elm, 3001 Woodlake Parkway

Kenneth Thomas, Thomas Brothers Lawn Care, 1625 Brookstone Drive

Leonard Valsin, Tier One Real Estate Investment Co., 2708 Waterdance Drive

Megan Winkler, Limelight Visibility Marketing, 229 Brookdale Drive

Kathleen M. Yorba, Lakefront Massage 4 Women, 131 Hardwicke Lane

76201

The Artfullness Project, The Art Room, 416 S. Elm St., Suite 101

James Bateman & Donna Bateman & Jerry McCormick, Second Chance Investigations, 624 W. University Drive #165

Romona Beaver, VaChelle’s On The Square, 121 N. Elm St.

Marti Blake, Ancestral Art by Marti, 2504 Bowling Green St.

Zuleyma Marroquin & Alrick Chavez, First Light Couture LLC, 2211 Vanderbilt Court

Apatio Marie-France Coulibaly, Smart Love, 2500 West Hickory

Sharif Currimbhoy M.D. PA, Denton Dermatology, 209 N. Bonnie Brae St., Suite 205

Jeremy Eden, JForce Games, 2614 Bolivar St.

Richard Lee Gaultney, Magic Brush Home Painting, 1505 N. Locust St., Apt. 2

name — dba/address

Marlys Lamar, The Art Room, 416 S. Elm St., Suite 101

Angela Lozano, I.C.E.D. LLC (Intelligent Creative Exquisite Design), 712 S. Elm St., Suite 1111

Ariel Lucas, Rishotme Films, 155 W. Overly Drive, Apt. 1407

Laquita V. Morehead, Tanglez and Loxz, 2640 W. University Drive #1266

Charles Tyler Park, Wizards Massage, 200 S. Bonnie Brae St. #2206

76205

Autosound & Security Inc., Trusted Towing & Automotive, 1804 Fort Worth Drive

Autosound & Security Inc., Auto Marine Service, 1804 Fort Worth Drive

Autosound & Security Inc., Perfection Towing & Automotive, 2300 Fort Worth Drive

Wayne Calvert, Wayne Calvert Precision Engines, 220 Dallas Drive

CBC Restaurant Corp., Corner Bakery Cafe, 2217 S. Interstate 35E

Lindsay Cerda, Cerdas Beauty Shopp, 511 Loop 288, Apt. J2

Gabriela Perez Chavez, Gabby Cleaning Services, 2500 Fort Worth Drive #10

Dan Fritz, Perfection Towing & Automotive, 2300 Fort Worth Drive

Dan Fritz, Auto Marine Service, 1804 Fort Worth Drive

Dadrun Hicks, Dadrun Hicks, 916 Industrial St.

Pavin Jacob, Brow Pros, 2219 S. Loop 288 #205

Key Custom Homes Inc., Key Commercial, 2421 Fort Worth Drive

Nicolas Miranda & Amber Miranda, Skoolies 4 Sale, 1519 McCormick St.

Juan Daniel Morales, Texas Patios and Concrete, 1008 Indian Ridge Drive

Shauntrice Nash, Sipp Classy Bartenders, 1800 S. Loop 288, Suite 396-655

Trang Nguyen, Luxury Nail Bar, 2219 S. Loop 288, Suite 108

Madelyn Schwind, Cookies by Design Shoppe 021, 260 S. Interstate 35E, Suite 100

David A. Shaw, Shaw Construction, 1808 Wisteria St.

Megan Vanderslice, MVP Performance Horses, 19 Highview Circle

name — dba/address

Watkins Diesel Repair LLC, Watkins Auto Group, 1700 Shady Oaks Drive, Suite 140

Rikedrian Whitaker & Kimberly Whitaker, Pains You Can’t See, 1200 Dallas Drive #811

76207

Depoe Properties LLC, The Rose Realty Team, 9105 Gardenia Drive

Kim Retherford, B & K Farm Equipment, 3170 W. Ganzer Road

Jett Keith Wilemon, North Texas Daily Money Management, 3818 Lariat Road

76208

Timothy R. Anthony, Allpoints Lubrication, 1974 Collins Road

Stephen Griffin & Bradley Carl Bridges, Crown Countertops and Cabinets, 222 S. Mayhill Road, Unit 102

Sheldon Bromberg, Sherwood Mobile Home Park LLC, 3750 Pockrus Page Road

Sheldon Bromberg, Sherwood Mobiles, 3750 Pockrus Page Road

Kimberly Parish Davis, Sublime Design Studio, 320 W. Shady Shores Road

Jason Early, Early Bird Vapes, 3059 Collins Road

Jesse Daniel Garcia, 117 Pedicab, 5305 Paulie Drive

Stephen Thomas Hines, Tom Hines, Architect, 6303 W. Shady Shores Road, Apt. 817

Lauren Jackson, Liquidate Your Estate by Lauren, 1508 Manten Blvd.

Haoran Li, Haoran Li, 5817 Longmont Drive

Gerald W. Loftin, Pinnacle Enterprises & Associates, 309 W. 6th St.

Matthew Leonard Moore, M&S Express, 5301 E. McKinney St. #235

Parlay Products LLC, Palace of Yoga, 1014 Shady Rest Lane

Jaulik Watkins & Anthony Reed, Monarch Vacation Tours Corporation, 4107 Pine Glen Road

Larry David Rimmer, JDB Electrical Systems, 425 S. Shady Shores Road, Building 35

Duane White Ministries Inc., Bridging Hope Ministries, 4582 Fishtrap Road

76210

Silvercloud Investments LLC, 7-Eleven Convenience Store #36436A, 1100 FM2181

Tracy Avanzo, Twist of Fate, 5017 Teasley Lane, Suite 145-27

Silver Star Products LLC, My Pleasure Products, 4250 FM2181, Suite 230-181

name — dba/address

Bill & Dee Builders LLC, Huffman Builders of Denton County, 3321 Unicorn Lake Blvd., Suite 122

Robert Casey Bowers, Denton County Line, 3605 Salon Court

Claudine LaFave & Jerry Brinegar, Burning Bush Art, 3939 Teasley Lane #39

Calibrated Eye Construction Services Inc., Custom Fit DFW, 2818 Silver Meadow Lane

Thomas Carver, Simply Seamless Raingutters, 2106 Vista Court

America Casillas, America’s House Cleaning, 1904 Whitefish Court

Karl Felton, Club 7401, 2718 Whetstone Drive

Nick Frederickson, First Out Commercial, 4251 FM2181, Suite 200

Delilah Garcia, Olé, 2613 Weslayan Drive

Jorge Medrano, Medrano Homes & Construction, 9100 Teasley Lane, Lot 1-G

Hakeem Moradeyo, First Step Logistics, 2200 Moonsail Lane

Patrick G. Ndugire, Pacific International Trucking LLC, 3121 Bent Creek Drive

Johnny Alexander Ortiz, The Bearded Barber, 2102 Demarsh Lane

Dustin Provo, Infinity Roofing Solutions, 3402 Windsor Parkway

Maria Sanchez, R.A.G Delivery, 3140 Briary Trace Court

Samantha Schaffner, Forget-Me-Knots Massage Therapy, 909 Circle View Lane

Caroline Tobias, Caroline’s Helping Hands, 3939 Teasley Lane #40

Kathi Travers, Pure Joy, 3605 Leeds Court

Kathi Travers, Lydia’s Attic, 3605 Leeds Court

Danita Turner & Sadell Turner, Aquamann Restoration Services, 3429 Sundown Blvd.

Lance Watt, Warhorse Auto, 3512 Remington St.

Quentin Wyatt, QW Realty, 2615 Westwind Drive

76226

11-S Holdings LLC, Staff Solve DFW, 140 Old Town Blvd., Suite 100

Baffour Osei Akoto, Anchor Supplies, 4500 Stillhouse Hollow Lane

Janine Alexander, Janine The Realtor, 360 Old Justin Road

H. Bassinger, Fireman’s Outdoor Creations, 332 River Meadows Lane

Callie Jean Corbell, TDRL Cosmetology Inspection Services, 223 FM407

Christopher J. Gillespy, Gillespy Realty Group, 1601 Bonham Parkway

name — dba/address

Christine Marie Grubbs, Magnolia Insurance Group LLC, 995 Hondo Road

Briana Hardy, The Cultivated Space, 967 Orchid Hill Lane

Katheryn Jane Haynes & Carly Sue Haynes & Bonny Haynes, KTJ & Carly, 320 Boonesville Bend

Hotty Toddy LLC, Shellman’s Fine Wine & Spirits Too, 3501 FM407, Suite 100

Landee Martin, Get Healthy and Young, 135 Forest Hollow Drive

Heather Mayberry, Alpha Dog the Cleaning Experts, 4105 Sonoma Drive

Danny Mims, Hidden Lake Farm, 1389 Broome Road

Danny Mims, Barbara Clark Mims Associates, 1389 Broome Road

Danny Mims, Fox and Hound, 1389 Broome Road

Larry W. Mitchell, Micro Services Ltd., 4501 Claret Court

Chad Murray, Outside the Business Box, 1428 6th St.

Tom Ragsdale, Multiply Business Consulting, 1011 Fortner Road

Tom Ragsdale, Multiply Consulting, 1011 Fortner Road

Lauren Reed, Sassy and Southern, 1808 6th St.

Richard Reid, Reid Electric, 619 Stonecrest Road

US Trinity Armory LLC, US Trinity Armory, 200 Highland Circle

US Trinity Custom LLC, US Trinity, 200 Highland Circle

US Trinity Custom LLC, American Patriot, 200 Highland Circle

US Trinity Custom LLC, USTC, 200 Highland Circle

Estella Womble, EGW Ranch, 2117 Fairway Acres Drive

Ira Wyse IV, Wyse Services, 210 E. FM1830

76227

Thomas J. Byerley, Drainage Irrigation Concrete Kreations, 6021 Myers Court

Roderick Ellison & Tenecia Ellison, Grillz Game, 1713 Mercer Way

Leslie Evans, V2 Advocacy, 10328 Nantucket Drive

Belinda K. Felt, What a Hoot Cookie Co., 8908 Wild Rose Lane

Gen C Fitness LLC, CrossFit Templum North, 9920 & 9930 E. U.S. Highway 380

Gen C Fitness LLC, The Shed Strength & Performance, 9920 & 9930 E. U.S. Highway 380

Aniah Harris, Innovative Technology Solutions, 26850 E. U.S. Highway 380, Apt. 701

Melissa Hayes & Phillip Hayes, Vacation the Right Way, 1401 Oakcrest Drive

Anthony Itoyah, Millennium Intertrust Insurance & Financial Services Agency, 8708 Yosemite Trail

Clarence W. Jones Jr., Let’s Play Sports, 931 Cotton Exchange Drive

name — dba/address

Gobrielle Magnuson, Gobrielle’s Cleaning Services, 1916 Dr. Sanders Road

Kenneth Reamy & Teresa Reamy, Heaven’s Best Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning, 8317 Spitfire Trail

Jesse Saenz, Genetic Rescue, 613 Big Horn Road

Eric Conway Sanford, On the Spot, 8904 Brantley Lane

Marci Stapp & Greg Stapp, Stapp Homes, 1624 Ellis Lane

Gregory Dean Stapp & Marci Elizabeth Stapp, Stapp Homes, 1624 Ellis Lane

Kalle Taylor, Legacy Lawns, 1223 Cardinal Way

Ben Thebault, Ben’s Lawncare, 9116 Cape Cod Blvd.

Amy Turner, Sweet Legacies, 2229 Rodgers Lane

Doug Via, Vidzactly, 1138 Chattahoochee Drive

Keila Thieme Vieira, Content & Translation, 1425 Bull St.

Ayanna White, Yaya’s Cleaning Services, 8829 Yosemite Trail

Ronald Edward Zohfeld, Zohfeld Enterprises, 155 Las Colinas Trail

76249

Dap Farms LLC & Rainey Farms LLC, P&R Fertilizer, 7732 Hawkeye Road

Phyllis K. Frost, Frosty’s Candy Barn, 4975 Jackson Road

Jennifer Gawrys, All Star Mobile Grooming, 8836 S. Hickory Road

Charles D. Griffin, Griffin Electrical Services, 6813 Spring Shower St.

Thomas Jacobs, One Shot Haul Away, 1307 Aztec Trail

Kenneth Reedy, Boom Boom Fyr Wrx, 2665 FM156

76258

Madonna Wade, Wademade, 13006 Mustang Road

76266

Christopher Allan, Chris’s Handyman & Lawn Service, 115 Pintail Lane

Coffey’s Construction LLC, Coffey’s Fence & Landscape, 901 Church St.

Huong Than Vo & Helen Hieu Do, Angel Nails and Spa, 619 N. 10th St. #306

Paul M. Guest, UV. Pro-Tech, 759 Doc Holiday Road

Charles Jones, Texas Construction Services, 1838 PR 6615

MTDS Investments Inc., The Goddard School of Northlake, 405 N. Stemmons St.

Celeste McNeil, Celestial Beginnings, 836 Doc Holiday Road

Jeremiah Earl Richards, Imperial Earth Movers, 2011 Benjamin Drive

Israel Salas, Salas Auto Works, 306 Acker St.

JENNA DUNCAN can be reached at 940-566-6889 and via Twitter at @jennafduncan.

Recommended for you